Administration & Education Team

  Laura Stein    Co-Founder & Executive Director   laura@dancingrounds.org

Laura Stein
Co-Founder & Executive Director

laura@dancingrounds.org

  Jeremy Guyton Director of Youth Programs  DG Rising Schools & Dance 4 Social Change  jeremy@dancingrounds.org 

Jeremy Guyton
Director of Youth Programs

DG Rising Schools & Dance 4 Social Change

jeremy@dancingrounds.org 

  Brieze Levy   Director of Adult Education  NOLA Microschools  brieze @dancingrounds.org 

Brieze Levy
Director of Adult Education
NOLA Microschools

brieze @dancingrounds.org 

  Randall Rosenberg   Associate Director of Youth Programs  Youth (In-Studio) & Arise Academy: 5-8  randall@dancingrounds.org

Randall Rosenberg
Associate Director of Youth Programs
Youth (In-Studio) & Arise Academy: 5-8

randall@dancingrounds.org

  Leigh Harwood   Development and Marketing Coordinator   leigh@dancingrounds.org  

Leigh Harwood
Development and Marketing Coordinator

leigh@dancingrounds.org
 

  Justine Ades   Youth Instructor  ARISE Academy: K-8 & DG Youth Company  justine@dancingrounds.org  

Justine Ades
Youth Instructor
ARISE Academy: K-8 & DG Youth Company

justine@dancingrounds.org
 

  Kristal Jones   Special Events Coordinator  B.U.K.U. Dance Krewe  kristal@dancingrounds.org  

Kristal Jones
Special Events Coordinator
B.U.K.U. Dance Krewe

kristal@dancingrounds.org
 

  Chanice Holmes   Youth Instructor  Arise Academy: K-4 & Dance 4 Social Change  chanice@dancingrounds.org

Chanice Holmes
Youth Instructor
Arise Academy: K-4 & Dance 4 Social Change

chanice@dancingrounds.org

 
  Catherine Caldwell   Dance for Social Change Facilitator   Collaborating Artist: KM Dance Project    

Catherine Caldwell
Dance for Social Change Facilitator
Collaborating Artist: KM Dance Project

 

  Cat Dorvilus Studio Manager   cat@dancingrounds.org

Cat Dorvilus
Studio Manager


cat@dancingrounds.org

 

Board of Directors

  Tiphanie Eugene  Board Chair

Tiphanie Eugene
Board Chair

  Kristal Jones   Vice-Chair

Kristal Jones
Vice-Chair

  Steve Bailey  Treasurer

Steve Bailey
Treasurer

  Olivia Mumford  Secretary

Olivia Mumford
Secretary

  Bryan C. Lee

Bryan C. Lee

  Willa Conway

Willa Conway

  Tiye Jones

Tiye Jones

  Aminisha Ferdinand

Aminisha Ferdinand

 
  Patricia DeMichele   Ex-Oficio

Patricia DeMichele
Ex-Oficio

  Michelle Ramos   Ex-Oficio   

Michelle Ramos
Ex-Oficio
 

 

DG Family & Community Members

  Jessica Donley  Co-Founder Dancing Grounds

Jessica Donley
Co-Founder
Dancing Grounds

  Monica Kelly  Collaborating Artist Monica Kelly Studio  

Monica Kelly
Collaborating Artist
Monica Kelly Studio
 

  Janet Andrews  Space Partner New Orleans Dance Collective

Janet Andrews
Space Partner
New Orleans Dance Collective

  Anna Quinn  Collaborating Artist

Anna Quinn
Collaborating Artist

  Kai Knight   Collaborating Artist + Space Partner Sillhouette Dance Ensemble

Kai Knight
Collaborating Artist + Space Partner
Sillhouette Dance Ensemble

  Kesha McKey  Collaborating Artist KM Dance Project

Kesha McKey
Collaborating Artist
KM Dance Project

  Marissa Joseph   Collaborating Artist  MoeJoe Bounce Fitness

Marissa Joseph
Collaborating Artist
MoeJoe Bounce Fitness

  KM Dance Project

KM Dance Project

  Junebug Productions

Junebug Productions

  ARISE Academy

ARISE Academy

  NORDC Stallings Center

NORDC Stallings Center

     The Moe Joe Gallery/Bounce Fitness

 

The Moe Joe Gallery/Bounce Fitness

  LifeCity

LifeCity

  NOLA Micro Schools

NOLA Micro Schools

        New Orleans Dance Collective

 

 

New Orleans Dance Collective

  NOVAC

NOVAC

  #AWAYTEAM

#AWAYTEAM

  Press Street/Antenna Gallery

Press Street/Antenna Gallery

  The People's Institute For Survival and Beyond

The People's Institute For Survival and Beyond

 
  N'fungola Sibo

N'fungola Sibo

  Overcoming Racism (Matthew Kincaid) 

Overcoming Racism (Matthew Kincaid) 

 

Shout out to all of our past collaborators who have made this work possible and are not represented above: Natasha Brown, Barry Stoneking, Perry Chen, Jasmin Simmons, Cara Romanik, Mariama Curry, Eliza Brinkmeyer, Sari Levy, Akeem Olaj, Kai Knight, Marissa Joseph, Krista Patrick Brown, Chandler Nutik, Monica McIntyre, Maritza Mercado-Narcisse, Ja’nese Brooks-Galathe, MC Chenet, Michelle Mashon, Kehinde Ishangi, Kate Hanrahan, Caitlin Waugh, Anna Karina, Anna Quinn, Ken and Annie Edwards, and Gary and Kathy Lavigne, the Stein family, and all of our DG students and parents.